Archie R. Cole Middle School 
Directions

100 Cedar Avenue
East Greenwich, RI 02818

100 Cedar Avenue
East Greenwich, RI 02818

401-398-1400 401-398-1214

401-886-3294


Link: Archie R. Cole Middle School Page

Principal:  Alexis Meyer
Asst Principal:  


School Hours

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 2:25 p.m.
Early dismissal on Wednesdays at 1:25 p.m. starting 9/6/17

Grades
6th to 8th grade


Administration 
Directions

100 Cedar Avenue
East Greenwich, RI 02818

401-398-1400




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Balkcom, Elaine Secretary 401-398-1212
Capaldi, Joann 6th - 8th Grade Secretary 401-398-1500
Edwards, Michelle Aramark Food Service Manager 401-398-1610
Meyers, Alexis Principal 401-398-1400

Nurses 
Directions

100 Cedar Avenue
East Greenwich, RI 02818

401-398-1354




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Vaughn, Jeanne Marie 6th - 8th Grade Nurse and Teacher 401-398-1354

Teachers/Paraprofessionals 
Directions

100 Cedar Avenue
East Greenwich, RI 02818




Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Alexander-Hall, Katherine 6th - 8th Grade Special Education Paraeducator 401-398-1501
Armstrong, Jennifer Chorus Teacher
Aulenbach, Lara 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Avarista, Shelly Library/Media Specialist 401-398-1349
Boisse, Kelley English Teacher
Bradshaw, Caroline 6th - 8th Grade Guidance Teacher 401-398-1336
Brightman, Melissa 6th - 8th Grade Math Teacher (Avalanche Math) 401-398-1318
Burnett-Testa, Anthony 6th - 8th Grade Computer Technology Teacher 401-398-1656
Campion, Lois Paraprofessional
Cataloni, Victoria Teacher 401-398-1400
Catelli, Megan 6th - 8th Grade Orchestra/Concert Band Teacher 401-398-1432
Ciemier, Catherine Physical Therapist
Cohen, Katie 6th - 8th Grade Latin and World Language Teacher 401-398-1215
Collins, Maria 6th - 8th Grade Special Education Paraeducator 401-398-1300
Constant, Melissa 6th - 8th Grade Math Teacher 401-398-1676
Correira, Allison 6th - 8th Grade Science Teacher 401-398-1300
D'Abbraccio, Elizabeth District English as a Second Lanuage (ESL) Teacher 401-398-1500
Defusco, Randi 6th - 8th Grade Spanish Teacher 401-398-1590
DeMello, Julie 6th - 7th Grade Math Teacher
Dion, Peter 6th - 8th Grade Physical Education/Health Teacher 401-398-1311
DiPalma, Christine Teacher 40-398-1400
DiPaola, Diane Paraeducator
Doucette, Keith Technology Teacher
Eagan, Brian 6th - 8th Special Education Teacher 401-398-1396
Fallon, Jody Special Education Teacher 401-398-1400
Fish, Donna Paraeducator
Forbes, Kate Speech Teacher
Fox, Shannon 6th - 8th Grade Special Education Teacher 401-398-1419
Friel, Bethany 6th - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher (Avalanche) 401-398-1632
Garneau, Steven 6th - 8th Grade Technology Teacher 401-398-1317
Greenberg, Judy 6th - 8th Grade Reading Teacher 401-398-1503
Halpern, Mindy Paraprofessional
Hart, Patricia Math Teacher
Hook, Kathleen 6th - 8th Grade Spanish Teacher 401-398-1352
Humbyrd, Ashley English Teacher 401-398-1346
Knerr, Will PE/Health Teacher
Leach, Jo Anne 6th - 8th Grade Special Education Teacher 401-398-1326
LeBlanc, Karissa 4th - 5th Grade Paraeducator 401-398-1501
Lemoi, Jennifer 6th - 8th Grade Secondary Paraeducator 401-398-1502
Levesque, Brandon 6th - 8th Grade Band Teacher 401-398-1368
Mackenzie, E. Paige 6th - 8th Grade English Teacher (Cyclone English) 401-398-1329
Mackta, Nina Pre-Kindergarten - 5th Grade Social Worker/Teacher 401-398-1502
Mallozzi, Joann 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher 401-398-1564
Mangiaratti, Jody 6th - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher 401-398-11330
Marschall, Debra 4th - 6th Grade Special Education Paraeducator 401-398-1400
Martin, Jaime Paraeducator
McGillivray, Ramona 6th - 8th Grade Science Teacher (Cyclone Science) 401-398-1531
McKay, Lisa District Phyical Education / Health Teacher 401-398-1500
McMullen, Debra 6th - 8th Grade Physical Education/Health Teacher 401-398-1571
Meyer, Jillian 6th - 8th Grade Special Education Teacher 401-398-1400
Militello, Donna 7th Grade Secondary Math Teacher (Cyclone Math) 401-398-1337
Murgo, Jennifer 6th - 8th Grade Special Education Teacher 401-398-1319
Nectow, Andrea 4th - 6th Grade Secondary Paraeducator 401-398-1300
Offiler, Lisa 6th - 8th Grade Art Teacher 401-398-1400, ext. 1379
Oliver, Leigh 4th - 8th Grade OT 401-398-1501
Oneill, Kelli 6th - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher 401-398-1324
Ordog, Margie Paraeducator
Parks, Amy Speech and Language Pathologist
Patnaude, Lori Special Education Resource Teacher 401-398-1447
Pierce, Cheri-Lyn 7th Grade Math Teacher (North Start Math) 401-398-1338
Pierce, Jaime Teacher
Portugali, Maria 6th - 8th Grade Science Teacher 401-398-1674
Rakovic, Patricia Kindergarten - 5th Grade Speech Teacher 401-398-1503
Ratigan, Chelsea English Teacher
Reed, Lisa 6th - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher 401-398-1443
Reiner, Nina 6th - 8th Grade Art Teacher 401-398-1339
Sarazen, Lynn 6th - 8th Grade Paraeducator 401-398-1214
Scott, Adam 6th - 8th Grade Science Teacher (Rip Tide Science) 401-398-1340
Sewatsky, Sarah 6th - 8th Grade Science Teacher (Eclipse Science) 401-398-1586
Simmons, Cheryl District Teacher
Smith, Kelly 6th - 8th Science Teacher (North Star Science) 401-398-1540
Sullivan, Emily Paraprofessional
Tierney, Molly English Teacher 401-398-1400
Trudeau, Susan 4th - 6th Grade Special Education Paraeducator 401-398-1400
Wolff, Ellise 6th - 8th Grade Family/Con Science Teacher 401-398-1598
Wotherspoon, Caitlin 6th - 8th Grade Math Teacher (Lightning Math) 401-398-1255
Zannella, Stephanie Guidance Counselor 401-398-1444
Pelletier, Michele Psychologist